Lexington Yard Pros Privacy Policy

Lexington Yard Pros

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?
When completing the contact form on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email address, mailing address, or phone number. However, you can visit our site anonymously. What do we use your information for?
Your information, will not be exchanged, transferred, sold or shared with any other company for any reason, without your consent.

How do we protect your information?
We have a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied information is transmitted via Secured Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other rights, property, or safety.

Your Privacy Choices
You have the right to see and get a copy of your Personal Data that we maintain as well as to ask us to make corrections to inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data about you. You may also request the that your Personal Data be removed from our system. To seek access to Personal Data about you, to file a concern, complaint, or request for correction, or to opt out of particular programs, please contact us by clicking on the “Contact Us” link or by e-mailing us at info@lexingtonyardpros.com.

Children's Online Private Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act); we do not collect any information from anyone under 16 years of age. Our website, services are all directed to people who are at least 16 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy.
All changes made to our privacy policy, will be posted on this page.

Contacting Us
If you have questions regarding our privacy policy please contact us using the information below. Lexington Yard Pros
803-509-3704
-or-
info@lexingtonyardpros.com

Keep your home or commercial property looking its very best

Contact Us to Schedule a Free Estimate